Keyport High School
351 Broad St.
Keyport, NJ 07735
(732) 212-6100
(Monmouth County)

SCHOOL WEBSITE
DIRECTIONS
TWITTER


Mascot
Red Raiders

Colors
Scarlet Red & White

Athletic Director
Rick Schmid

Head Coach
Steve Bower
(2nd Season in 2015)

Assistant
Dominick Amoroso

Section
CJ Group 1

Division
B-Central

District
22




1983
State Sectional Champs

2 Region Champions
(Velasco - 2011)

12 District Champions
(Last: Velasco - 2011)


All-Time
Wins Leader

Greg Velasco
(2008-2011)



Like this site?
Help support this site!

Much Thanks!





Shore Conference Wrestling



2015 Final Record: 2-20
10th Place District 22
4th Place B-Central
11th Place Holmdel Holiday Tournament
6th Place Ewing Tournament

TheShoreConference.com Wrestler of the Year
(Jr) Alex Erven - 106
27-4 / 3rd Place District 22 / Ewing Tournament Champion








Wt.  Wrestler
Record
106
 (Jr) Alex Erven
27-4 / 3rd D22
113
 (Jr) Teddy Smith
22-6
120
 (So) Sean Walsh
6-10
132
 (Fr) Matt Ayala
1-6
138
 (Fr) Justin Prevost
0-1
145
 (So) Skye Blanks
2-22
145
 (So) Joseph Kaye-Flagg
2-8
152
 (So) Austin Rose
5-19
160
 (Sr) Jeff Kleiber
7-8
160
 (Sr) Matt Oviedo
1-9
170
 (So) Jarrett Hourihan
2-11
182
 (Jr) Ken Harrigan
17-6
195
 (Jr) Kyle Lewis
9-18
220
 (Sr) Brian Ramsaier
15-10
Hwt
 (So) Zachary Frick
4-2
Hwt
 (So) Erik Nellis
6-7
Hwt
 (So) Michael Marx
0-3
                
                                              
                              


Date  Opponent
Result
12/20
 @ Ewing Tournament
6th Place
12/29
 @ Holmdel Tournament
11th Place
1/3
 @ Monmouth
L 19-51

      Pennsville
L 18-60

      Riverside
L 28-51
1/6
 vs Trenton Central
L 21-57
1/7
 vs Keansburg
L 31-36
1/15
 @ Holmdel
L 30-36
1/16
 @ Asbury Park
W 50-27
1/17
 vs Highland Park
W 49-12

      Academy of Urban Leadership
L 36-42

      JP Stevens
L 32-48
1/21
 @ Shore Regional
L 9-63
1/24
 @ Lakewood
L 18-57
1/30
 vs Plainfield
L 23-54
1/31
 @ Donovan Catholic
L 15-57
2/3
 vs Pt Beach
L 15-51
2/4
 @ Manasquan
L 27-37
2/7
 @ South River
L 13-60

      RBC
L 15-54

      New Brunswick
L 12-48
2/11
 vs Rumson
L 24-54
2/12
 vs Barnegat
L 6-66
2/14
 vs Colonia
L 27-48
2/21
 District 22
10th Place
               
                                                                      
                       



2/26: Season Ends For Erven at Regions


REGION 6 AGATE

113: (Jr) Alex Erven (R6 2/3)
PRELIM:
#8 Chris Dean (Shore) p. #9 Alex Erven (Keyport)  1:57




2/21: Erven Advances to Regions; Keyport Finishes 10th at Districts


DISTRICT 22 MEDAL WINNER

3rd Place

113: Alex Erven





2/14: Colonia  48  -  Keyport  27
182: Christian Irizarry (C) by forfeit
195: Kyle Lewis (K) p. Joe Wolfe  2:43
220: Brian Ramsaier (K) p. Paul Juran  0:15
285: Erik Nellis (K) p. Abdul Hasnat  2:50
106: Alex Erven (K) d. Matthew Sternesky  TB-1 3-2
113: Teddy Smith (K) p. Azam Naqvi  0:56
120: Luke Pero (C) by forfeit
126: Nicholas Coppa (C) by forfeit
132: No Match
138: Keion Cherry (C) p. Skye Blanks  3:40
145: Mike Salcedo (C) by forfeit
152: Zach Farawell (C) p. Austin Rose  2:33
160: Abdal Abrahim (C) by forfeit
170: Sam Pero (C) p. Jarrett Hourihan  0:18



2/12: Barnegat  66  -  Keyport  6
170: Austin Walker (B) p. Jarrett Hourihan  1:08
182: Juan Abraham (B) by forfeit
195: Gregory Schmalz (B) d. Kyle Lewis  6-2
220: Brian Ramsaier (K) p. Ryan Pucylowski  1:51
285: Austin Jones (B) d. Erik Nellis  1-0
106: Jeffrey DeLuise (B) md. Alex Erven  16-4
113: Sean Foley (B) p. Teddy Smith  4:43
120: Charles Peterson (B) by forfeit
126: Trey Randolph (B) by forfeit
132: Jovan Mancio (B) by forfeit
138: Shemar Jarrett (B) md. Skye Blanks  14-5
145: Christian Cammarota (B) by forfeit
152: Eric Becker (B) md. Austin Rose  13-5
160: Max Lombardo (B) by forfeit



2/11: Rumson  54  -  Keyport  24
152: Mike Munger (R) p. Austin Rose  0:54
160: Theo Addison (R) by forfeit
170: Bryce Clark (R) p. Jarrett Hourihan  0:40
182: Tucker Briggs (R) by forfeit
195: Jake Shea (R) p. Kyle Lewis  0:41
220: Brian Ramsaier (K) p. Jack Woods  1:57
285: Erik Nellis (K) by forfeit
106: Alex Erven (K) p. Brandon Brito  2:57
113: Teddy Smith (K) by forfeit
120: Chris Albert (R) by forfeit
126: No Match
132: Coleman Gould (R) by forfeit
138: Marcus Iwama (R) by forfeit
145: Vincent Mazzeo (R) by forfeit



2/7: New Brunswick  48  -  Keyport  12
160: Wilferdo Soto (NB) by forfeit
170: Christain Sanchez (NB) p. Jarrett Hourihan :38
182: Jeffrey Garcia (NB) by forfeit
195: Javon Mercado (NB) p. Kyle Lewis 3:12
220: Alon Revan (NB) by forfeit
Hwt: Erik Nellis (K) p. Ramiro Osuna Jr. 3:17
106: Alex Erven (K) p. Leslie Carbajal-Rojas :42
113: Alexis Jaquez (NB) by forfeit
120: No Match
126: No Match
132: No Match
138: Jonathan Torres (NB) p. Skye Blanks 1:56
145: No Match
152: Manuel Cerda (NB) p. Austin Rose 1:16

2/7: RBC  54  -  Keyport  15
152: Zach Bair (RBC) p. Justin Rose 1:09
160: Zach Hazely (RBC) by forfeit
170: Andrew Sita (RBC) by injury default over Kenneth Harrigan
182: Brendan Larkin (RBC) p. Jarrett Hourihan 1:03
195: Kyle Lewis (K) d. Frances Duggan 7-5
220: Steve Dnistrian (RBC) by forfeit
285: Erik Nellis (K) p. Zach Bettigole 2:55
106: Alex Erven (K) p. Brad Schmitt 1:32
113: Brandon Bennett (RBC) by forfeit
120: Ethan Byrne (RBC) b forfeit
126: Ryan Wade (RBC) by forfeit
132: No Match
138: Chris Lamb (RBC) p. Skye Blanks 1:03
145: No Match

2/7: South River  60  -  Keyport  13
145: Jared Smith (SR) by forfeit
152: Quinn Ciesielski (SR) p. Austin Rose  3:15
160: Kyle Baszak (SR) by forfeit
170: Kenneth Harrigan (K) d. Aldo Posas  6-4
182: Bart Bancewicz (SR) p. Jarrett Hourihan  0:33
195: Kyle Lewis (K) by forfeit
220: Emiliano Torres (SR) by forfeit
285: Rich LeoGrande (SR) p. Erik Nellis  2:52
106: Alex Erven (K) md. Alex Amare  12-4
113: No Match
120: Mark Pacheco (SR) p. Teddy Smith  4:23
126: John Ramos (SR) by forfeit
132: Tyler Burgess (SR) by forfeit
138: Brandon Pacheco (SR) p. Skye Blanks  :58



2/4: Manasquan  37  -  Keyport  27
220: Kyle Lewis (K) p. Charles Barreda  0:53
285: Erik Nellis (K) p. Dylan Ownes  1:16
106: Alex Erven (K) p. Brendan Gillespie  0:48
113: Teddy Smith (K) by forfeit
120: Shawn Saulys (M) d. Sean Walsh  9-7
126: No Match
132: Francis Faasen (M) by forfeit
138: Benjamin Meseroll (M) p. Skye Blanks  3:48
145: Kevin Pompilio (M) md. Joseph Kay-Flagg  11-1
152: Saul Paz-Garnica (M) d. Austin Rose  9-8
160: Joseph Ostberg (M) d. Jeff Kleiber  11-6
170: Eugene Marion (M) p. Matthew Oviedo  0:36
182: Jordy Martinez (M) p. Jarrett Hourihan  5:11
195: Kenneth Harrigan (K) d. Thomas Pollock  8-3



2/3: Pt Beach  51  -  Keyport  15
120: Sean Walsh (K) d. Jared Hoeler  6-4
126: Rodman Rupp (PB) by forfeit
132: John Finnerty (PB) by forfeit
138: Giancarlo Crivelli (PB) p. Skye Blanks  2:33
145: Johan Rosa Maldonado (PB) d. Joseph Kay-Flagg  7-4
152: Zack Schaller (PB) p. Austin Rose  5:06
160: Brian Barnes (PB) p. Jeff Kleiber  3:43
170: Jack Baker (PB) p. Jarrett Hourihan  0:35
182: Kenneth Harrigan (K) d. Jake DeLorenzo  TB-1 2-1
195: Jake Fioretti (PB) d. Kyle Lewis  11-4
220: Cade Watkins (PB) by injury default over Brian Ramsaier
285: Forrest Gardner (PB) d. Erik Nellis  1-0
106: Alex Erven (K) md. Will Jarvis  17-4
113: Teddy Smith (K) tf. Aiden Kelly  18-2 4:00



1/31: Donovan Catholic  57  -  Keyport  15
132: Pat Trahan (DC) by forfeit
138: Christiaan Dailey (DC) p. Skye Blanks  2:23
145: Shane Harrigfeld (DC) p. Joseph Kay-Flagg  2:53
152: Eric Glawson (DC) p. Austin Rose  1:15
160: Dave Dobin (DC) p. Jeff Kleiber  3:08
170: Ben Jackson (DC) p. Matthew Oviedo  3:54
182: Kenneth Harrigan (K) md. Tyler Depalo  12-4
195: Salvatore DiSalvo (DC) p. Kyle Lewis  2:20
220: Alex Palacio (DC) d. Brian Ramsaier  4-2
285: Dale Barlet (DC) p. Michael Marx  0:55
106: Alex Erven (K) tf. Chase Barney  21-5
113: Teddy Smith (K) by forfeit
120: No Match
126: Daniel O'Neil (DC) by forfeit



1/30: Plainfield  54  -  Keyport  23
106: Alex Erven (K) p. Zeih'er Cagle  1:33
113: Teddy Smith (K) p. Peter Pratts  0:30
120: Terrell Germany (P) by forfeit
126: Luis Sevilla (P) by forfeit
132: Michael DeJesus (P) by forfeit
138: Skye Blanks (K) p. Michael Mendez  4:30
145: Abu Bakar Mendheim (P) p. Joseph Kay-Flagg  2:49
152: Austin Rose (K) d. Ever Orellana  7-3
160: Neojoe Lughas (P) p. Jeff Kleiber  1:50
170: Kenneth Harrigan (K) d. Elijah Edwards  4-3
182: Rohan Phillip (P) p. Jarrett Hourihan  0:47
195: Abdus Slater (P) p. Kyle Lewis  3:10
220: Edenilson Ramirez (P) p. Brian Ramsaier  3:05
285: Antwan Wilson (P) p. Michael Marx  0:21



1/24: Lakewood  57  -  Keyport  18
138: Cristian Benitez (L) by forfeit
145: Daniel Panuela (L) p. Skye Blanks  3:02
152: Kemar Chambers (L) p. Joseph Kay-Flagg  0:55
160: Isaiah Francis (L) p. Austin Rose  5:27
170: Uriel Bohorquez (L) p. Jarrett Hourihan  0:57
182: Kenneth Harrigan (K) d. Isaiah Calhoun  6-3
195: Marco Avila (L) d. Kyle Lewis  10-9
220: Anthony Terry (L) p. Brian Ramsaier  3:05
285: Zachary Frick (K) by forfeit
106: Alex Erven (K) p. Cristian Ruiz  1:48
113: Teddy Smith (K) d. Jack Aquino  11-5
120: Apolinar Grande (L) by forfeit
126: Deion Crooks (L) by forfeit
132: Jaquan Jaquez (L) by forfeit



1/21: Shore  63  -  Keyport  15
195: Darius Gevas (S) by forfeit
220: Dom Liana (S) p. Kyle Lewis  1:57
285: Rob Fallon (S) by forfeit
106: Alex Erven (K) tf. Richard Mason Stelfox  20-5 5:33
113: Teddy Smith (K) md. Jarrett Weir  11-0
120: Danny Welsh (S) by forfeit
126: Justin L. Valerio (S) d. Sean Walsh  SV-1 4-2
132: James Danskin (S) by forfeit
138: Dean Smolokoff (S) by forfeit
145: John Biagi (S) p. Joseph Kay-Flagg  0:37
152: Alex Johnson (S) p. Austin Rose  0:45
160: Paul Tietjen (S) p. Jeff Kleiber  4:31
170: Michael Rosati (S) p. Matthew Oviedo  2:24
182: Kenneth Harrigan (K) p. Antonis Krousos  3:57



1/17: JP Stevens  48  -  Keyport  32
126: Tyler Truong (JPS) by forfeit
132: Sooraz Bylipudi (JPS) by forfeit
138: Matthew Jasinski (JPS) by forfeit
145: Paul Vargas (JPS) p. Skye Blanks  0:48
152: Joseph Kay-Flagg (K) d. Vraj Patel  4-1
160: Jair Pittman (JPS) p. Austin Rose  1:03
170: Samuel Marshall (JPS) p. Jeff Kleiber  1:14
182: Kenneth Harrigan (K) by forfeit
195: Paul Kim (JPS) p. Kyle Lewis  3:54
220: Brian Ramsaier (K) p. Srikarth Raguraman  1:29
285: Zachary Frick (K) p. Michael Santana  1:59
106: Alex Erven (K) by forfeit
113: Teddy Smith (K) p. Daniel Defilippo  0:48
120: Jamari Lake (JPS) p. Sean Walsh  1:38
Keyport Deducted 1-team point

1/17: Academy of Urban Leadership  42  -  Keyport  36
120: Sean Walsh (K) d. Joel Perez  10-5
126: Kenneth Rodriguez (AUL) by forfeit
132: Jamel Casiano (AUL) by forfeit
138: Juan Olivaries (AUL) by forfeit
145: Johnny Valdez (AUL) p. Skye Blanks  3:42
152: Austin Rose (K) d. Adrian Duprey  10-4
160: Jeff Kleiber (K) p. Dennis Portillo  1:30
170: Stanley Pena (AUL) p. Jarrett Hourihan  1:25
182: Kenneth Harrigan (K) p. Juan Gonzalez  1:17
195: Albert Thomas (AUL) p. Kyle Lewis  0:41
220: Bruan Ramsaier (K) p. Christopher Hunt  2:20
285: Cameron Crisco (AUL) p. Zach Frick  2:44
106: Alex Erven (K) by forfeit
113: Teddy Smith (K) by forfeit

1/17: Keyport  49  -  Highland Park  12
106: Alex Erven (K) md. Liam Burke  10-2
113: Teddy Smith (K) p. Jeffrey Reyes  1:06
120: Sean Walsh (K) d. Kumayl Qureshi  3-2
126: Sam Guerrero (HP) by forfeit
132: No Match
138: No Match
145: Ish Zubrairu (HP) d. Skye Blanks  5-3
152: Austin Rose (K) by forfeit
160: Jeff Kleiber (K) by forfeit
170: Jarrett Hourihan (K) by forfeit
182: Kenneth Harrigan (K) by forfeit
195: Dylan Boynton (HP) d. Kyle Lewis  4-2
220: Brian Ramsaier (K) p. Sean Li  0:51
285: Zach Frick (K) by forfeit



1/16: Keyport  50  -  Asbury Park  27
220: Brian Ramsaier (K) p. Calvin Simms-Carter  2:22
220: Kyle Lewis (K) by forfeit
106: Alex Erven (K) by forfeit
113: Teddy Smith (K) p. Sean Hallman  2:58
120: Jarodd Fletcher (AP) by forfeit
126: Fradlet Etienne (AP) d. Sean Walsh  TB-1 3-2
132: Woodjerry Cetoute (AP) by forfeit
138: Kendy Vasquez (AP) by forfeit
145: Eshawn Richardson (AP) p. Skye Blanks  3:52
152: Joseph Kay-Flagg (K) md. Juan Roman  8-0
160: Austin Rose (K) by forfeit
170: Jeff Kleiber (K) md. Jeffrey Duval  12-4
182: Jarrett Hourihan (K) by forfeit
195: Kenneth Harrigan (K) p. Rikanaud Brunaut  2:45



1/15: Holmdel  36  -  Keyport  30
126: Troy Gallo (H) p. Sean Walsh  1:38
132: Zack Wolf (H) by forfeit
138: George Petrou (H) p. Justin Prevost  1:15
145: John O`Beirne (H) d. Skye Blanks  6-3
152: Chris Ammirati (H) p. Austin Rose  3:32
160: Jeff Kleiber (K) d. Saif Hussein  UTB 3-2
170: Garrett Hilsheimer (H) by forfeit
182: Kenneth Harrigan (K) d. Salah Merhi  6-4
195: Seamus Wood (H) d. Kyle Lewis  7-6
220: Brian Ramsaier (K) p. Frank Condito  1:23
285: Zachary Frick (K) by forfeit
106: Alex Erven (K) p. Abhay Sampat  5:15
113: Teddy Smith (K) by forfeit
120: No Match




1/7: Keansburg  36  -  Keyport  31
Hwt: Daniel Bauman (KB) p. Zachary Frick  3:44
106: Alex Erven (KEY) md. Aziel Rosado  15-7
113: Teddy Smith (KEY) p. Vanessa Wilson  0:50
120: Shannon Kerrigan (KB) by forfeit
126: Hector Triana (KB) by forfeit
132: Matt Ayala (KEY) by dq over Khalil Moore
138: No Match
145: Brian Edwards (KB) by forfeit
152: Francisco Romero (KB) d. Austin Rose  5-4
160: Jeff Kleiber (KEY) by forfeit
170: Matthew Oviedo (KEY) p. Patrick Sullivan  0:16
182: Dylan Alt (KB) d. Kenneth Harrigan  3-1
195: Kyle Lewis (KEY) d. Connor Riecks  10-6
220: Tyree Sutton (KB) p. Brian Ramsaier  0:53



1/6: Trenton Central  57  -  Keyport  21
120: Joshua Lopez (T) by forfeit
126: Ty'A Simmons (T) by forfeit
132: Richard Henries (T) by forfeit
138: Cristabol Vega-Sanchez (T) p. Matt Ayala  1:55
145: Courage Tamakloe (T) p. Skye Blanks  2:49
152: Emerson Fully (T) d. Austin Rose  9-3
160: Marcos Guerra (T) p. Jeff Kleiber  3:23
170: Brian Shawsam (T) p. Matthew Oviedo  2:29
182: Kenneth Harrigan (K) p. Tajawaan Howard  3:38
195: Kyle Lewis (K) p. Naze Washington  0:52
220: Michael Whittington (T) p. Brian Ramsaier  3:47
285: Trevon Haywood (T) p. Zachary Frick  4:53
106: Alex Erven (K) p. Tavon Rogers  0:13
113: Teddy Smith (K) d. Herbert Edwards  4-1




1/3: Riverside  51  -  Keyport  28
120: Sean Walsh (K) by forfeit
126: John Mcelroy (R) by forfeit
132: Antino Fratello (R) p. Matt Ayala  0:25
138: Dom Dreadin (R) by forfeit
145: Gabe Carreno (R) d. Skye Blanks  7-2
152: Nick Weydig (R) by forfeit
160: George Graves (R) p. Matthew Oviedo  4:39
170: Kenny Swartz (R) by forfeit
182: Kenneth Harrigan (K) md. Zeke Brinson  14-5
195: Kevin Rae (R) p. Kyle Lewis  5:48
220: Brian Ramsaier (K) by forfeit
285: Tanner Clifford (R) injury default over Erik Nellis
106: Alex Erven (K) p. Josh Sellwood  0:45
113: Teddy Smith (K) by forfeit

1/3: Pennsville  60  -  Keyport  18
113: Teddy Smith (K) d. Mitchell Smith  10-5
120: Jacob Smigelski (P) p. Sean Walsh  4:40
126: Josh White (P) by forfeit
132: Zak Carpenter (P) p. Matt Ayala  :20
138: Drew Silver (P) by forfeit
145: Skye Blanks (K) p. Brennan Rieco  5:34
152: Nico Rogers (P) by forfeit
160: Randy Wyshinski (P) p. Matthew Oviedo  :17
170: Noah Raine (P) by forfeit
182: Joseph Raine (P) p. Kenneth Harrigan  3:22
195: Austin Morgan (P) p. Kyle Lewis  1:38
220: Frank Wyshinski (P) p. Brian Ramsaier  1:28
Hwt: Erik Nellis (K) d. John Biernacki  3-2
106: Alex Erven (K) by forfeit

1/3: Monmouth Regional  51  -  Keyport 19

106: Alex Erven (K) p. Andy Villagomez  4:12
113: Teddy Smith (K) p. Luis Victoria  5:33
120: Tyler Flynn (MR) p. Sean Walsh  5:58
126: Dylan Pham (MR) by forfeit
132: Alexander Britton (MR) p. Matt Ayala  2:52
138: Eliezer Velez (MR) by forfeit
145: Jon Johnson (MR) p. Skye Blanks  2:42
152: Matthew Anfuso (MR) by forfeit
160: Michael Montefinese (MR) p. Matthew Oviedo  0:46
170: No Match
182: Kenneth Harrigan (K) md. Frankie Ashe  13-5
195: Matthew Orrico (MR) d. Kyle Lewis  7-6
220: Brian Ramsaier (K) d. Ricky Voss  6-1
285: Tyler Gallagher (MR) p. Erik Nellis  5:31




12/29: Keyport Finishes 11th at Holmdel Holiday Tournament

MEDAL WINNERS

3rd Place

106: Alex Erven
220: Brian Ramsaier




12/20: Keyport Finishes 6th at Ewing Tournament

Medal Winners

1st Place

106: Alex Erven
113: Teddy Smith
220: Brian Ramsaier




Head Coach:
Steve Bower (2nd Season)

2014 Final Record: 7-8
10th Place District 22
4th Place B-Central
10th Place Buc Classic
5th Place Holmdel Holiday Tournament
5th Place Ewing Tournament


Lower Half (106-145): Keyport has a great 1-2 punch at 106/113 in junior Teddy Smith, a District runner-up in 2014, and Alex Erven, who won 18 bouts a year ago.  As the lone senior, Ron Cox, a 12-bout winner last season, will be looked to provide veteran leadership among what will otherwise be a very young group.

Upper Half (152-Hwt): The Raiders took a bit of a hit to graduation in the upperweights.  The hope here is that the returning starters, particularly at the stretch from 182-220, can provide a strong presence as sveral new faces get time in the lineup. Sophomore Austin Rose, junior Dan Ladjack, and senior Jeff Kleiber will also look to contribute after gaining valuable experience in 2014.

Outlook: While the Raiders graduated four quality starters from the lineup, there is still a good amount of experience returning. This is still going to be a fairly young team, though, especially down low.  The combo of Erven and Smith gives Keyport a strong presence at 106 & 113, and those two should rack up the wins in 2015. The Raiders will need the returning upperweights to step up and fill the void left by the departure of last year's starters. If that happens, the Raiders should be able to do battle with the teams of their division and of similar size.



Team Roster
Wt.  Wrestler
2014 Record
106
 (Jr) Alex Erven
18-7
113
 (Jr) Teddy Smith
19-9 / 2nd D22
120
 (So) Sean Walsh
5-5
126
 (Fr) Matt Ayala

126
 (So) Kyle Stamer

132
 (Sr) Ron Cox
12-8
138
 (Fr) Joshua Bailey

138
 (So) Skye Blanks
1-16
138
 (Jr) Casey Davis

138
 (Fr) Joseph Kay-Flagg

152
 (So) Austin Rose
3-16
152
 (Fr) Richard Velasco

160
 (Sr) Colyn Dressler

160
 (Sr) Jeff Kleiber
4-16
160
 (Jr) Donald Longo

170
 (So) Jarrett Hourihan

170
 (Jr) Kyle Mitchell

170
 (Sr) Matt Oviedo

182
 (Jr) Ken Harrigan
6-6
195
 (Jr) Kyle Lewis
7-18
220
 (Sr) Brian Ramsaier
6-7
Hwt
 (So) Charles Fread

Hwt
 (So) Zachary Frick

Hwt
 (So) Jordan Golaszewski

Hwt
 (Jr) Dan Ladjack
4-5
Hwt
 (So) Michael Marx

Hwt
 (So) Erik Nellis
1-1
              
                                            
                        

Graduated in 2014
Wt.  Wrestler
Record
145
 Jake Andrews
19-7
152
 Darnell Holmes
17-5
170
 Alex Meza
17-8
182
 Jon Fisler
1-7
195
 Joe Ryan
1-1
220
 Dan O'Steen
18-7
              
                                    
                        

















































Keyport Red Raiders / Keyport Wrestling / Keyport, NJ / Keyprt Wrestling @ TheShoreConference.com